Національний ТУ «Дніпровська політехніка» — відповідність Часу

СЕСІЯ ПОСТЕРІВ 

(On-line)

ПЕРЕГЛЯДАЄМО, ОЦІНЮЄМО ТА ГОЛОСУЄМО ЗА КРАЩІЙ ;-)
09.10.2020, Friday

13.30

P.1. Environmental and Social interaction: Case Study

Serhii KRASOVSKYI, PhD student,

DUT, Ukraine

13.45

P.2. Kinetic and capacitive characteristics of natural sorption materials

Oleksandr VALIAEV, PhD student,

Institute of Geotechnical Mechanics named by N. Poljakov of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine, Dnipro, Ukraine

14.00

P.3. Phytostbilization and Herbicide-Free Weed Control on Railways

Alla SAMARSKA, PhD student,

Academician V. Lazarian Dnipro National University of Railway Transport

14.15

P.4. Tree Canope Affects Soil Macrofauna Spatial Patterns on Broad and Mesoscale Levels in Eastern Europian Poplar-Willow Forest

Yuliia ZHUKOVA, PhD student,

Oles Honchar Dnipro National University

14.30

P.5. Development of ceramic materials for the manufacture of bricks with stone cutting sludge from granite

Volodymyr SHAMRAI, PhD student,

Zhytomyr Polytechnic State University, Ukraine

14.45

P.6. Spatial Organization of Vallonia pulchella  (Muller 1774) in Ecological Niche in Pedozems of Nikopol Manganese Ore Basin

Ava Umerova, PhD student

Bohdan Khmelnytskyi Melitopol State Pedagogical University, Melitopol, Ukraine

15.00

P.7. Laser-Induced Fluorescence Spectroscopy for rare Earth Elements Detection in Plants

Mykhailo SVIDENIUK, PhD student, Institute of Geological Science of the NASU, Kyiv, Ukraine

15.30

P.8. Influence of Physical and Chemical Properties in the Zone of Pre-Karpat District of the Tourist and Recreational Complex of Lviv Region

Kateryna Korol, PhD student, Lviv State University of Life Safety, Lviv, Ukraine

15.45

P.9. Chemische Elemente in den Blättern von Bäumen aus den Zerstörten Gebieten der Region Kryvyj Rih

Yuliia Bielyk, PhD student,

Oles Honchar DNU

16.00

P.10. Sweet Sorghum Cultivar Medove Growing in Phytomeliorated Rocks

Denys KHEILYK, Master student,

DSAEU, Ukraine

16.15

P.11. Bottom Sediments as Local Geological Hazards. Estimation and Recourse Management

Maryna Huslysta, PhD student,

DSAEU, Ukraine

16.30

P.12. Analyses the reasons and the consequence of dissemination Cladophora Siwaschensis Mejer to the coast of the Azov Seag

Vladislav MULINBachelor student, DUT

16.45

P.13. Features of sulfur content and its changes in coal seams of the Lviv-Volyn basin

Sofiia MOSKALENKO, PhD student, DUT,

Dep. of Geology and Mineral Prospecting


16.45 – 17.00

Final Competition Session for Best Poster; Certificates

Moderator: Prof. Dr. Hermann HEILMEIER, TU BAF, Germany

P.14

Investigation of the Ailanthus altissima application for phytoremediation purposes

Zlata SUSHKO, Bachelor student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.15

Breeding and Cultivation of a Hybrid of Sugar and Broom Sorghum on Marginal Lands for the Production of Solid Biofuel

Maksim NOSOV, PhD student, DSAEU / Institute of Grain Crops UAAS, Ukraine

 

P.16

Phytoremediation of Reclaimed Coal Dumps in Western Donbas

Serhii KRASOVSKYI, PhD student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.17

Justification of the Phytoremediation Technology for Slopes of Overburden Dumps by Composite Briquettes

Kyrylo ZVORYHIN, PhD student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.18

Environmental aspects of technological schemes improvement for overburden development with intra-quarry dumping in conditions of watered placer deposits

Vladyslav KARDASH, PhD student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.19

Evaluation of Energy-Ecological Efficiency of Innovative Technologies in City Boiler Rooms

Iryna MONIUK, PhD student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.20

Influence of Biochar and Potassium Humate on the Growth of PhytoIndicators Growing on Substrate from Reclaimed Coal Dumps in Western Donbass

Tetiana SOROKA, Master student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.21

Evolution of Antibiotics, their Impact on Human Genetics and State of the Environment

Dariia ROZCHUPKINA, Bachelor student,

DUT Ukraine

P.22

Evaluation of Enzyme Pool Activity in Reclaimed Minelands

Vladislav KOSTENKO, Master student, DSAEU, Ukraine

P.23

Biotesting of Four Artificial Land Reclamation Profiles

Nataliia PRYSHEDKO, Master student, DSAEU, Ukraine

P.24

The Stratigraphy of Artificial Construction of Minelands Reclamation Models

Olexandr GAVRYUSHENKO, Post Doct.

DSAEU, Ukraine

P.25

Environmental and Economic Evaluation of Land Reclamation

Olga TKALICH, Post Doct.

DSAEU, Ukraine

P.26

The Use of the Parthenocíssus quinquefolia in Biological Reclamation of Waste Rock Dumps

Oleksii STROHYI, Bachelor student

DUT, Ukraine

P.27

Using Plants of Sedum spp. in Biological Reclamation of Waste Rock Dumps

Oleksandr BOKHENKO, Bachelor student

DUT, Ukraine

P.28

Formation of an Electronic Municipal Register of Trees Using GIS

Mykyta SHKARIN, Master student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.29

GIS and Remote Sensing for Environmental Monitoring on Territories with Mining Activities

Pavlo LOMAZOV, Master student,

DUT, Ukraine

P.30

Synthesis and adsorption of magnetic biochar as an adsorbent for Cr (III) cations removal from aqueous solutions

Mariia CHERKASOVA, Master student, Ukrainian State University of Chemical Technology, Dnipro, Ukraine

P.31

Investigation of the process of wastewater treatment from heavy metals by slag sorbent

Prybieha MYKYTA, Master student,

USUCT, Dnipro, Ukraine

P.32

Experimantal Evaluation of Thermal Conduc-tivity of Water Heaters of Rresidential Buildings

Valeriia SHMELOVA, Bachelor student

DUT, Ukraine

P.33

Research influence motor transport on ecological state population centers

Alevtina MULINA, PhD student

DUT, Ukraine


повернутись назад...


© 2006-2022 Інформація про сайт